First National Announces Top Agents & Offices Nationally

Date: 3 April 2017
First National today announced its General Excellence & Marketing Award winners nationally. The awards bring recognition to the best of each State and Territory's real estate performances throughout 2016, which according to First National Chairman, David Nitschke, contributed to First National Real Estate winning Canstar Blue’s ‘Most Satisfied Customers’ award nationally for 2016/17. 
 
‘First National Real Estate is focused on a standard of excellence that puts customers’ interests first. We strive to deliver the things that customers most value in real estate such as quality communication and advice, marketing, value for money, problem resolution and contract handling. When agents bring these things together effectively, our customers get the results they seek, as do our agents and property managers’ said Mr Nitschke.

NSW Awards

Sales Office of the Year
was awarded to First National Real Estate Byron Bay and the Top 10 sales offices included:
 
  1. First National Real Estate Byron Bay – Sales Office of the Year
  2. First National Real Estate Hunters Hill, Gladesville, Ryde (Gladesville)
  3. First National Real Estate Port Macquarie
  4. First National Real Estate Daystar (Padstow)
  5. First National Real Estate Epping Central (Epping)
  6. First National Real Estate Hills Direct (The Ponds)
  7. First National Real Estate Newcastle City (The Junction)
  8. First National Real Estate Wal Murray & Co (Lismore)
  9. First National Real Estate Goulburn
  10. First National Real Estate Stanton & Taylor (Penrith)
 
 George Rafty, principal of First National Real Estate Newcastle City was announced NSW Salesperson of the Year. The Top 10 salespeople were:
 
  1. George Rafty, First National Real Estate Newcastle City (The Junction)
  2. Michael Sleiman, First National Real Estate Daystar (Padstow)
  3. Allison Mifsud, First National Real Estate Epping Central (Epping)
  4. Ruma Mundi, First National Real Estate Hills Direct (The Ponds)
  5. Catherine Murphy, First National Real Estate Epping Central (Epping)
  6. Huss Alsalemi, First National Real Estate Macarthur (Minto)
  7. Michael Alexander, First National Real Estate Michael Alexander (Harrington Park)
  8. Benjamin Mulae, First National Real Estate Hunters Hill, Gladesville, Ryde
  9. Su Reynolds, First National Real Estate Byron Bay
  10. Robert Bagala, First National Real Estate Hunters Hill, Gladesville, Ryde
 
A range of specialist awards were also announced, with Sales Rookie of the Year being awarded to James O’Brien from First National Real Estate Homeway (Castle Hill), and, Property Manager Rookie of the Year being awarded to Ashleigh Lambert-Bignell from First National Real Estate North Haven. Other specialist awards included:
  • Administrator of the Year – Carol Law, First National Real Estate Hunters Hill, Gladesville, Ryde
  • Property Manager of the Year – Rachel Hutchinson, First National Real Estate Coastside (Shellharbour)
  • Receptionist of the Year – Jodi Marks, First National Real Estate Goulburn
QLD Awards:

Sales Office of the Year was awarded to First National Real Estate Surfers Paradise.

The Top 10 sales offices included:
  1. First National Real Estate Surfers Paradise – Sales Office of the Year
  2. First National Real Estate Cleveland
  3. First National Real Estate National Investments & Projects (Paradise Point)
  4. First National Real Estate Action Realty Ipswich (Ipswich)
  5. First National Real Estate Brassall
  6. First National Real Estate Beerwah
  7. First National Real Estate Mooloolaba
  8. First National Real Estate The Pines (Elanora)
  9. First National Real Estate Nerang
  10. First National Real Estate Murwillumbah
Ryan McCann of First National Real Estate Cleveland was announced QLD Salesperson of the Year.
 
The Top 10 salespeople were:
  1. Ryan McCann, First National Real Estate Cleveland
  2. Russell Rollington, First National Real Estate Surfers Paradise
  3. Rob Rollington, First National Real Estate Surfers Paradise
  4. Bob Rollington, First National Real Estate Surfers Paradise
  5. Phil Dowling, First National Real Estate Childers
  6. Aaron Smith, First National Real Estate Centrepoint (Broadbeach Waters)
  7. Glenn Ball, First National Real Estate Action Realty Ipswich (Ipswich)
  8. Stephen Athanates, First National Real Estate Brassall
  9. John King, First National Real Estate Beerwah
  10. Michael Wardlaw, First National Real Estate Springwood
 A range of specialist awards were also announced, with Sales Rookie of the Year being awarded to Dan Clarke from First National Real Estate Beerwah, and, Property Manager Rookie of the Year being awarded to Kiah Coupland from First National Real Estate Springfield. Other specialist awards included:
  • Property Manager of the Year – Elle Osborne, First National Real Estate On The Coast (Miami)
  • Administrator of the Year – Tina Jevtovic, First National Real Estate On The Coast (Miami)
  • Receptionist of the Year – Jessica Atkins, First National Real Estate Cleveland
​SA/NT Awards

Sales Office of the Year was awarded to First National Real Estate O’Donoghues of Darwin and the Top 10 sales offices included:
  1. First National Real Estate O’Donoghues, Darwin (NT) – Sales Office of the Year
  2. First National Real Estate Pope Nitschke, Mount Barker (SA)
  3. First National Real Estate Framptons, Alice Springs (NT)
  4. First National Real Estate Peoples' Choice, Gawler (SA)
  5. First National Real Estate Burton Groves, Tea Tree Gully (SA)
  6. First National Real Estate Lewis Prior, Warradale (SA)
  7. First National Real Estate Riggall, Prospect (SA)
  8. First National Real Estate Nick van Vliet, Willunga (SA)
  9. First National Real Estate Naracoorte, Naracoorte (SA)
  10. First National Real Estate Taylors, Para Hills (SA)
Nick van Vliet, principal of First National Real Estate Nick van Vliet was announced SA/NT Salesperson of the Year. The Top 10 salespeople were:
  1. Nick van Vliet, First National Real Estate Nick van Vliet, Willunga (SA)
  2. Grant Fielke, First National Real Estate Peoples' Choice, Gawler (SA)
  3. Brett Lewis, First National Real Estate Lewis Prior, Warradale (SA)
  4. Michael Nitschke, First National Real Estate Pope Nitschke, Mount Barker (SA)
  5. Dominic Miller, First National Real Estate Framptons, Alice Springs (NT)
  6. Andrew Doyle, First National Real Estate Framptons, Alice Springs (NT)
  7. Jeremy O’Donoghue, First National Real Estate O’Donoghues, Darwin (NT)
  8. Diana Edwards, First National Real Estate Naracoorte, Naracoorte (SA)
  9. Greg Sharp, First National Real Estate Sharp, Mawson Lakes (SA)
  10. Robert Stell, First National Real Estate Peoples' Choice, Gawler (SA)
 A range of specialist awards were also announced, with Sales Rookie of the Year being awarded to Zackary Gawley from First National Real Estate Copley, and, Property Manager Rookie of the Year being awarded to Brooklyn Timmins from First National Real Estate Pope Nitschke. Other specialist awards included:
  • Administrator of the Year – Kylie Sharp, First National Real Estate Nick van Vliet (SA)
  • Property Manager of the Year – Kathy Smart, First National Real Estate O’Donoghues (NT)
  • Receptionist of the Year – Laura Ullucci, First National Real Estate Murray Bridge (SA)
  • Spirit of Community Award – Zeta Bennett, First National Real Estate Broken Hill (SA)

WA Awards

Sales Office of the Year was awarded to First National Real Estate Margaret River.
 
The Top 10 sales offices included:
  1. First National Real Estate Margaret River – Sales Office of the Year
  2. First National Real Estate Druitt & Shead (Doubleview)
  3. First National Real Estate Albany
  4. First National Real Estate Busselton
  5. First National Real Estate Mercer Harries (Pinjarra)
  6. First National Real Estate Hedland (Port Hedland)
  7. First National Real Estate Heron Johns (Bull Creek)
  8. First National Real Estate Karratha
  9. First National Real Estate Giles Jones (Midland)
  10. First National Real Estate Kalgoorlie
Jenny Gauci of First National Real Estate Heron Johns was announced WA Salesperson of the Year.
 
The Top 10 salespeople were:
  1. Jenny Gauci, First National Real Estate Heron Johns (Bull Creek)
  2. Rick Hockey, First National Real Estate Hedland (Port Hedland)
  3. Rob Druitt, First National Real Estate Druitt & Shead (Doubleview)
  4. Rachel Ross, First National Real Estate Karratha
  5. Brad Mercer, First National Real Estate Mercer Harries (Pinjarra)
  6. Paul Baxendale, First National Real Estate Busselton
  7. Craig Bamford, First National Real Estate Margaret River
  8. Barry Granville, First National Real Estate Margaret River
  9. Maureen Fowler, First National Real Estate Margaret River
  10. Joe Bryant, First National Real Estate Mercer Harries (Pinjarra)
 A range of specialist awards were also announced, with Sales Rookie of the Year being awarded to Richard Hamlin from First National Real Estate Hedland, and, Property Manager Rookie of the Year being awarded to Brenten Kercheval from First National Real Estate Karratha. Other specialist awards included:
  • Property Manager of the Year – Charmaine Snow, First National Real Estate Broome
  • Administrator of the Year – Louise Clifford, First National Real Estate Busselton
  • Receptionist of the Year – Brooke Lombardo, First National Real Estate Heron Johns
​Vic/Tas Awards

Victorian Sales Office of the Year was awarded to First National Real Estate Tweed Sutherland.
 
The Top 10 sales offices included:
  1. First National Real Estate Tweed Sutherland (Bendigo) – Sales Office of the Year
  2. First National Real Estate Collie & Tierney (Mildura)
  3. First National Real Estate Waverley City (Glen Waverley)
  4. First National Real Estate Rayner (Bacchus Marsh)
  5. First National Real Estate King & Heath (Bairnsdale)
  6. First National Real Estate Finning (Cranbourne)
  7. First National Real Estate Westwood (Werribee)
  8. First National Real Estate Neilson Partners (Berwick)
  9. First National Real Estate Lindellas (Box Hill)
  10. First National Real Estate Bill Schlink (Templestowe)
Marcus Rayner of First National Real Estate Rayner was announced Victorian Salesperson of the Year. Shelley Euvrard of First National Real Estate Tweed Sutherland was announced Victorian Property Manager of the Year.
 
The Top 10 salespeople were:
  1. Marcus Rayner, First National Real Estate Rayner (Bacchus Marsh)
  2. Frank Barrett, First National Real Estate Finning (Cranbourne)
  3. Bob Westwood, First National Real Estate Westwood (Werribee)
  4. Jonathon O’Donoghue, First National Real Estate O’Donoghues (Hawthorn East)
  5. Jessica Chea, First National Real Estate Waverley City (Glen Waverley)
  6. Adam Tucci, First National Real Estate Rayner (Bacchus Marsh)
  7. Mark Dudley, First National Real Estate Rayner (Ballan)
  8. Dennis Dellaportas, First National Real Estate Lindellas (Box Hill)
  9. Joan Carter, First National Real Estate King & Heath (Paynesville)
  10. Andrew Pearce, First National Real Estate Tweed Sutherland (Bendigo)
 A range of specialist awards were also announced:
 
Sales Rookie of the Year (Vic) - Tiago Neves, First National Real Estate Bonnici & Associates (Wodonga)
  • Sales Rookie of the Year (Tas) – Jenna Lamprey, First National Real Estate Burnie
  • Property Manager Rookie of the Year - Candice Spector, First National Real Estate Neilson Partners (Pakenham)
  • Administrator of the Year – Joan Clegg, First National Real Estate Latrobe (Traralgon)
  • Receptionist of the Year – Georgina Hynd, First National Real Estate Neilson Partners (Berwick)
Back to articles Filed under: Media / National News Tags: and, awards, estate, excellence, first, general, marketing, national, real
There are currently no comments on this article

Leave message



AMO